Skip to main content
Services / Goods Under Complaint202420251-9/2026
Food & Entertainment Services5,6406,6893,881
Travel Matters2,9663,2623,164
Electrical Appliances2,4672,1761,982
Telecommunication Services3,1062,6611,900
Medicine & Health Foods1,3731,5621,566
Beauty Services3,0281,5091,304
Clothing & Apparel1,5901,4481,217
Personal Care Products1,4431,182944
Computer Products7971,040941
Local Accommodation8401,101938
Foods & Drinks1,2891,202896
Bank and Financial Services923970793
Online Services & eCommerce Platforms407461646
Furniture & Fixtures779656617
Telecommunication Equipment707816541
Household Products/Services649612536
Recreation & Health Clubs4,936588528
Education Matters690710523
Cars & Car Services458541516
Medical Services5371,872470
Toys138445446
Shopping Mall, Chain Store and Reward Program508657444
Jewellery & Watches554631388
Storage, Postal & Courier Services598697367
Decoration/Renovation Services400347352
Sporting Goods496488338
Agency Services221262321
Baby Products613411306
Transportation Services289358282
Properties203329239
Photographic Equipment298272228
Pets & Pet Services206197189
Insurance323312164
Medical & Health Devices212180138
Broadcasting Services167184137
Optical Products/Services13693107
Fuel453678
Publishing / Educational Materials1249870
Wedding Services8717061
Public Utilities618048
Photo Taking/Finishing595236
Elderly Care332129
Lawyer & Legal Services342721
Time Sharing251920
Funeral Services14712
Miscellaneous Services122310239
Miscellaneous Goods248446547
TOTAL40,83938,18729,510

Remarks: In 2026, the Council implemented a revision of its complaint categories. The figures above present the number of complaints recorded over the past three years, classified according to the revised categories.