Skip to main content
Services / Goods Under Complaint201920201-7/2021
Travel Matters2,2325,371676
Medical & Health Devices1294,699277
Telecommunication Services2,6142,4511,174
Electrical Appliances1,7882,0261,215
Foods & Entertainment Services1,3011,4781,016
Computer Products6561,003503
Clothing & Apparel893912569
Education Matters384874283
Beauty Services867850581
Foods & Drinks633847555
Telecommunication Equipment754759359
Furniture & Fixtures738710523
Storage, Postal & Courier Services331696312
Personal Care Products532682320
Recreation/health Clubs1,081498322
Bank & Financial Services490481347
Household Products278478200
Medical Services3,104404266
Baby Products253311200
Broadcasting Services214304158
Insurance286280144
Employment Agency184266130
Medicine & Chinese Herbal Medicine787260153
Sporting Goods231252129
Properties168246211
Decoration / Renovation Services293244135
Wedding Services7623387
Jewellery & Watches390210167
Accommodation149200118
Car Services36117583
Automobile & Vehicles149157105
Books / Magazines / Newspapers13115744
Fuel3014955
Public Transport1689166
Pets778482
Photographic Equipment1408251
Optical Products1107343
Time Sharing585831
Public Utilities415334
School Supplies192810
Elderly Care192423
Photo Taking/Finishing25165
Funeral Services161314
Lawyer241020
Miscellaneous Goods493702393
Miscellaneous Services9181,038678
Total24,61530,93512,867