Skip to main content
Services / Goods Under Complaint201920202021
Travel Matters2,2325,3711,222
Medical & Health Devices1294,699661
Telecommunication Services2,6142,4512,201
Electrical Appliances1,7882,0262,578
Foods & Entertainment Services1,3011,4782,182
Computer Products6561,002969
Clothing & Apparel8939121,168
Education Matters384874575
Beauty Services8678502,200
Foods & Drinks6338471,068
Telecommunication Equipment754759796
Furniture & Fixtures7387101,008
Storage, Postal & Courier Services331696704
Personal Care Products532682702
Recreation/health Clubs1,080498870
Bank & Financial Services490482754
Household Products278478412
Medical Services3,104404482
Baby Products253311432
Broadcasting Services214304393
Insurance286280251
Employment Agency184266228
Medicine & Chinese Herbal Medicine787260354
Sporting Goods231252252
Properties168246374
Decoration / Renovation Services293244317
Wedding Services76233139
Jewellery & Watches390210308
Accommodation149200230
Car Services361175161
Automobile & Vehicles149157191
Books / Magazines / Newspapers13115775
Fuel3014977
Public Transport16891127
Pets7784157
Photographic Equipment1408288
Optical Products11073110
Time Sharing5958100
Public Utilities415362
School Supplies192848
Elderly Care192446
Photo Taking/Finishing251627
Funeral Services161321
Lawyer241031
Miscellaneous Goods493702826
Miscellaneous Services9181,0381,405
TOTAL24,61530,93527,382